~ A Whole New World…



how to extend visa if you’re student in South Korea??

you are student in South Korea~~~~ it means you have visa type (D-2)

isn’t it?

you have to prepare :

  • 신청서 (application form) –> choose : extension of sojourn period (체류기간 연장허가). this form~ you can get directly in immigration office, or you can search in internet ^^
  • 여권 (passport) 및 (and) 외국인등록증 (alien card) –> not copy
  • 재학증명서 (school certificate)
  • 성적증명서 (transcript)
  • 등록금납입증명서 또는 장학금 수혜증명서 (certificate of tuition fee or scholarship)
  • 수수료 (fee) –> 30,000 KRW

Jika anda tinggal di Gyeongsanbukdo… anda bisa mengunjungi kantor imigrasi di Daegu atau di Gumi. Tetapi di Gumi hanya buka pada hari Kamis saja.

begitulah yang harus dipersiapkan untuk memperpanjang visa bagi pelajar di Korea~

Inpo selengkapnya bisa baca di link ini :

http://www.hikorea.go.kr/pt/index.html

gudluck 😉


Trackbacks & Pingbacks

Comments

  1. * havban says:

    um.. setau saya.. bisa gratis… 😀

    | Reply Posted 7 years, 9 months ago
    • * adrianna says:

      masak?
      kmaren saya suruh bayar tuh… sama mas-mas kantor imigrasi… hehe
      trus di hikorea juga suruh bayar kok

      | Reply Posted 7 years, 9 months ago


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: